Home Fashion Real Estate FL Penn-Florida sells assisted living dev site in Boca Raton for $27M, resolves foreclosure suit
Real Estate FL

Penn-Florida sells assisted living dev site in Boca Raton for $27M, resolves foreclosure suit

Share
Share

Facing foreclosure on its development site in Boca Raton, Penn-Florida Companies sold the 1-acre lot previously planned for an assisted living facility for $27 million.  Led by Mark Gensheimer, Penn-Florida sold the vacant property at 375 East Royal Palm Road to Boca Raton-based SobelCo, according to records and real estate database Vizzda. SobelCo, a real estate development, investment, management and leasing firm led by Jeffrey Sobel, also purchased the adjacent 0.2-acre vacant site at 343 East Royal Palm Road for $3.1 million from an entity managed by McFillin of Delray Beach.  In total, SobelCo paid $30.1 million for 1.2 acres […]

This article originally appeared on The Real Deal. Click here to read the full story.

Share

Luxury Board

S&P 500

Índices globales

Gold

Silver

Platinum

Palladium

Related Articles
Real Estate FL

Miami judge disqualified from Trump library case after courtroom hug

The Miami-Dade state court judge overseeing the legal battle surrounding Miami Dade...

Real Estate FL

Billionaire Palantir CEO Alex Karp bought waterfront house next door for $29M

Billionaire Palantir CEO Alex Karp also quietly purchased the waterfront home next...

Real Estate FL

Cost overruns, delays: Atlantic Pacific seeks affordable housing loan from Miami-Dade

Facing construction delays and higher costs on some of its projects, Atlantic...

Real Estate FL

PMG, Lndmrk score $126M construction loan for Wynwood condos

PMG and Lndmrk Development landed $126 million in construction financing to build...

Turning Vision into Reality

A BIT LAVISH | MIAMI’S MAGAZINE

Let’s create something exceptional together.

Founded by Francesca Pérez in Miami in 2022, A Bit Lavish is your source for refined, insider perspectives on the city’s high-end culture. From yachts and real estate to health, wellness, and curated news, we cover Miami’s pulse with a clear, confident editorial voice.

Through modern storytelling and genuine access, we highlight ambition, good design, and the people shaping the city. Discover more — with Miami’s Magazine.

get the latest updates and articles directly to your inbox.